अंतरिक्ष की दुनिया में ISRO की एक और उपलब्धि, भारत का पहला प्राइवेट सैटेलाइट IRNSS-1H आज होगा लॉन्च

अंतरिक्ष की दुनिया में ISRO की एक और उपलब्धि, भारत का पहला प्राइवेट सैटेलाइट IRNSS-1H आज होगा लॉन्च

बेंगलुरु की अल्फा डिजाइन टेक्नोलॉजी ने ‘नाविक’ श्रृंखला का एक उपग्रह बनाया है. जिससे देशी जीपीएस की क्षमता बढ़ेगी. यह पहला मौका जब इसरो ने सैटेलाइट बनवाने में निजी क्षेत्र की मदद ली है खास बातें इसरो पिछले तीन दशकों

Read Full Article
भारत मे वन्यजीव संरक्षण के लिए कौन कौन से कदम उठाए गए है

भारत मे वन्यजीव संरक्षण के लिए कौन कौन से कदम उठाए गए है

भारत मे वन्यजीव संरक्षण के लिए कौन कौन से कदम उठाए गए है वन्य जीवन भारत की पारिस्थितिक व भौगोलिक दशाओं में विविधता पायी जाती है। इसी विविधता के कारण यहां अनेक प्रकार के जीव-जंतु भी पाये जाते हैं। संपूर्ण

Read Full Article
गणितज्ञ जॉन एफ नैश जूनिअर और लुइस निरेनबर्ग वर्ष 2015 के एबेल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित

गणितज्ञ जॉन एफ नैश जूनिअर और लुइस निरेनबर्ग वर्ष 2015 के एबेल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित

गणितज्ञ जॉन एफ नैश जूनिअर और लुइस निरेनबर्ग वर्ष 2015 के एबेल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित नार्वे की विज्ञान एवं साहित्य अकादमी (The Norwegian Academy of Science and Letters) ने 25 मार्च 2015 को वर्ष 2015 के एबेल पुरस्कार (Able Prize) की घोषणा की. प्रिंसटन विश्वविद्यालय के जॉन एफ

Read Full Article
एक प्रिज्म के माध्यम से अपवर्तन

एक प्रिज्म के माध्यम से अपवर्तन

एक प्रिज्म के माध्यम से अपवर्तन हमारा उद्देश्य: आपतन (i) के कोण के साथ का विचलन (d) के कोण का अध्ययन करना और i-d वक्र से न्यूनतम विचलन (D) के कोण का पता लगाना। (ii) A और D का प्रयोग

Read Full Article
गोलीय लेंस द्वारा प्रकाश का अपवर्तन

गोलीय लेंस द्वारा प्रकाश का अपवर्तन

गोलीय लेंस द्वारा प्रकाश का अपवर्तन ताल (लेंस) एक प्रकाशीय युक्ति है जो प्रकाश के अपवर्तन के सिद्धान्त पर काम करता है। ताल गोलीय, बेलनाकार आदि जैसे नियमित, ज्यामिती रूप की दो सतहों से घिरा हुआ पारदर्शक माध्यम, जिससे अपवर्तन के पश्चात् किसी

Read Full Article
महान भारतीय वैज्ञानिक

महान भारतीय वैज्ञानिक

महान भारतीय वैज्ञानिक भारत एक अद्भुत् इतिहास वाला देश है और हमारे देश ने विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में आविष्कारों द्वारा विश्व में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है। विज्ञान हमारे जीवन का एक अभिन्न हिस्सा है और हमारी जीवनशैली में प्राचीन

Read Full Article

Basic Science Related Question

Basic Science Related Question A falling drop of rain water acquires the spherical shape due to A. viscosity B. gravitational force C. surface tension D. atmospheric pressure Answer:C In a reactor, cadmium rods are used for A. absorping neutrons B.

Read Full Article

Physics related questions answers

Physics related questions answers Raman effect involves A. scattering of light B. diffraction of light C. interference of light D. all the above Answer:A Ball pen works on the principles of A. viscosity B. gravitational force C. boyle’s law D.

Read Full Article

Basic Science Related Question

Basic Science Related Question One nanometer is equal to A.10-6m B.10-8m C.10-9m D.10-5m Answer: Option C Mica is used in electrical appliances such as electric iron because mica is A.a good conductor of heat but a bad conductor of electricity

Read Full Article

Physics related questions and answers

Physics related questions and answers The absorption of ink by blotting paper involves A.viscosity of ink B.capillary action phenomenon C.diffusion of ink through the blotting D.siphon action Answer: Option A Siphon will fail to work if A.the densities of the

Read Full Article

Basic Science Related Question

Basic Science Related Question Which one of the following common devices works on the basis of the principle of mutual induction?   A.  Tubelight B.  Transformer C.  Photodiode D.  Led Answer : B.  Transformer Dc current can be controlled by

Read Full Article

Physics related questions and answers

Physics related questions and answers What is the main constituent of coal gas?   A.  Oxygen B.  Water C.  Nitrogen D.  Methane Answer : D.  Methane Recoil of a gun is an example of   A.  Conservation of mass B.

Read Full Article

Basic Science Related Question

Basic Science Related Question Rectifiers are used to convert A.Direct current to Alternating current B.Alternating current to Direct current C.high voltage to low voltage D.low voltage to high voltage Answer: Option D out of the following, which is not emitted

Read Full Article

Physics related questions and answers

Physics related questions and answers Metals are good conductors of electricity because A.they contain free electrons B.the atoms are lightly packed C.they have high melting point D.All of the above Answer: Option C Let a thin capillary tube be replaced

Read Full Article

Basic Science Related Question

Basic Science Related Question When milk is churned cream gets separated due to A. gravitational force B. frictional force C. centripetal force D. centrifugal force Answer:D We cannot see during a fog because of A. refraction B. internal reflection C.

Read Full Article

Physics related questions and answers

Physics related questions and answers Colour formation in thin films is due to A. reflection B. refraction C. interference D. diffraction Answer:C A transformer A. transforms energy B. generates e.m.f. C. transforms frequency D. transforms voltage Answer:B Sound travels fast

Read Full Article

Basic Science Related Question

Basic Science Related Question Sound produced at a point is heard by a person after 5 second, while the same sound is heard by another person after 6 seconds. If the speed of sound is 300 m/s, what could be

Read Full Article

Physics related questions and answers

Physics related questions and answers oil raise up the wick in a lamp. The principle involves A.the diffusion of oil through the wick B.the liquid state of oil C.capillary action phenomenon D.volatility of oil Answer : D Superconductors are substances

Read Full Article